• Elementary School
    Criteria for “Student of the Month”

    *Displays excellent character.
    *Outstanding behavior.
    *Positive attitude towards others/learning.
    *Good citizenship throughout the year.
    *Demonstrates responsibility.
    *Respectful to peers/teachers.
    *Follows classroom/school rules and expectations
    *Displays effort in schoolwork and classroom activities.

April Students of the Month

  • April SOMJK - Ander Ludvigson
    K - Carter Lipp
    1st - Graci Severson
    2nd - Rachel Bolden
    3rd - Ava Timmons
    4th - Elliana Coleman
    5th - Evan Hass

March Students of the Month

  • March Elem SOMJK - Crue Bucknell
    K - David Starner
    1st - Natalie Van Hofwegen
    2nd - Kollyns Rolfsmeier
    3rd - Austen VonEye
    4th - Luke Fieber
    5th - Emma Mitchell

February Students of the Month

  • Feb SOMJK - Gunnar Budahl
    K - Jordyn Dahl
    1st - Hattie Seuser
    2nd - Henry Needham
    3rd - Savanna Harmon
    4th - Carli Spilde
    5th - Jace Warren    

January Students of the Month

  • Jan SOM

    JK - Tristen Tesch
    K - Kenner Jimenez
    1st - Gavin Monnier
    2nd - Evelyn Dailey
    3rd - Dalton Kreger
    4th - Rylee Rahlf
    5th - Jimena Araiza

December Students of the Month

  • Dec Elem

    JK - Helena Gott
    K - Phoenix Warren
    1st - Kazney Rolfsmeier
    2nd - Amy Andringa
    3rd - Taytum Pope
    4th - Charlie Ward
    5th - Caleb Brown

November Students Of the Month

  • Nov SOM

    Junior Kindergarten – Kyser Kellen
    Kindergarten – Wren Needham
    First Grade – Liam Fieber
    Second Grade – Kevin Jimenez
    Third Grade – Beau Redlin
    Fourth Grade – Ali Mattson
    Fifth Grade – Lauryn Peterreins

October Students of the Month

  • Oct SOM
    Junior Kindergarten – Liam Haas
    Kindergarten – Signe Eastman
    First Grade – Andee Sime
    Second Grade – Lydia Almos
    Third Grade – Caleb Fieber
    Fourth Grade – Kylee Dahl
    Fifth Grade – Bailey Borg
     

August / September Students of the Month

  • Aug Sept SOM
    Junior Kindergarten –
    Chase Kreger
    Kindergarten – Boyd Sime
    First Grade – Keegan Beutler
    Second Grade – Kira Kor
    Third Grade – Lilly Larson
    Fourth Grade – Madisyn Fieber
    Fifth Grade – Huxley Hennings